Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,5364,062
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,9694,331
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,2543,886
Ze DocaBrazil 13,3568,299
ZhengzhouChina 3,7642,339
ZhijiangChina 4,6552,893
ZagrebCroatia 7,0274,366
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0104,356
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6834,774
ZahedanIran 6,7304,182
ZanjanIran 6,6414,127
ZacatecasMexico 8,8855,521
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,9421,828
ZinderNiger 10,5926,582
ZhobPakistan 6,1233,805
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,4924,034
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4944,035
ZamoscPoland 6,3063,919
Zielona GoraPoland 6,4203,990
ZigalovoRussia 2,3241,444
ZiganskRussia 1,000622
ZyryankaRussia 461286
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9244,924
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0814,400
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3197,034
ZonguldakTurkey 6,9014,289
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,1623,829
ZitomirUkraine 6,1633,829
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,1653,831
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,0783,777
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,0034,352
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1044,414
ZambeziZambia 12,8257,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -