Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,4854,030
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4424,003
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3303,934
YaoundeCameroon 11,5427,172
YokoCameroon 11,3307,041
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8294,865
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6312,878
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0623,767
YanjiChina 2,4331,512
YichangChina 4,2612,648
YinchuanChina 3,6892,292
YiningChina 4,3802,722
YariguiesColombia 11,6027,210
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4486,493
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3426,427
YazdIran 6,8224,239
YakushimaJapan 3,7632,338
YamagataJapan 2,7881,732
YamaguchiJapan 3,3362,073
YokkaichiJapan 3,1821,977
YokohamaJapan 3,1041,929
YonagoJapan 3,1671,968
YonagunijimaJapan 4,5632,835
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,9933,724
YeMyanmar 6,3713,959
YolaNigeria 10,9426,799
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,3452,079
YurimaguasPeru 12,8968,014
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3142,681
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,8131,126
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9163,676
Yakima, WaUsa 5,7913,599
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,8792,411
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,3533,948
York, PaUsa 7,9954,968
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7634,824
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,3764,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -