Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,9516,805
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2735,762
WilliamtownAustralia 10,7096,655
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,8665,509
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1976,336
WoomeraAustralia 10,5146,534
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8495,499
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8344,247
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5414,686
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2862,664
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,9862,477
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5934,718
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3723,960
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9533,699
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1846,950
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4754,024
WajimaJapan 2,9081,807
WakamatsuJapan 2,8751,787
WakayamaJapan 3,2752,035
WakkanaiJapan 1,9871,235
WajirKenya 10,4836,514
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,1598,799
WindhoekNamibia 14,0068,703
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7427,297
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6717,252
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7237,285
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9427,421
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6747,255
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7827,321
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3257,037
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8577,368
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7007,270
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6997,270
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8887,387
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5237,160
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8177,343
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9617,432
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4897,140
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5917,203
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4687,126
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1727,564
WintonNew Zealand 12,3687,685
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4627,123
WarsawPoland 6,2333,874
WroclawPoland 6,4634,016
WonsanSouth Korea 2,8751,786
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5265,920
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,8755,515
WauSudan 10,4526,495
WaddingtonUk 6,6894,156
Waco, TxUsa 8,2085,100
Wake IslandUsa 5,2053,235
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3574,572
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1674,454
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3745,204
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,9353,688
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4064,602
Warren, OhUsa 7,7824,836
Warren, PaUsa 7,7314,804
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6804,772
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1165,043
Washington, IaUsa 7,4424,624
Washington, InUsa 7,8114,854
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2285,113
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5974,721
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8674,267
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3354,558
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6344,744
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9334,930
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7695,449
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4695,263
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1925,091
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0695,014
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9474,938
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8864,901
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0214,984
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3165,789
West Point, GaUsa 8,4985,281
West Point, NyUsa 7,9644,949
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7134,793
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7384,809
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9214,922
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5894,716
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,7263,558
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8864,900
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3135,166
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0675,013
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8654,887
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3173,926
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0214,984
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0675,013
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5795,331
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7464,814
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0154,980
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0884,405
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,4394,001
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7694,206
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5175,293
Winslow, AzUsa 7,3154,545
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4125,227
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0735,017
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7764,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -