Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4564,633
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,0099,948
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,8439,845
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,18510,057
ViennaAustria 6,7684,206
VitebskBelarus 5,6323,500
VassourasBrazil 15,4429,596
VicosaBrazil 15,2669,486
VitoriaBrazil 15,2329,465
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,6339,093
VarnaBulgaria 6,8784,274
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1254,428
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4393,380
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,5013,418
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,5633,457
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,4773,404
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,4883,410
ValdiviaChile 16,47910,241
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,51410,262
VallenarChile 15,5219,645
ValparaisoChile 15,8979,879
VanguardiaColombia 11,9127,402
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,9158,026
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,0043,731
VestervigDenmark 6,1183,802
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,4556,497
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,4086,468
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3086,405
VilsandiEstonia 5,6003,480
VaasaFinland 5,1573,204
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8643,644
VeravalIndia 7,0844,402
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7674,205
ValentiaIreland 6,9974,348
VeniceItaly 7,1684,454
VeronaItaly 7,2234,489
VicenzaItaly 7,1864,466
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5264,677
ViterboItaly 7,4944,657
VolterraItaly 7,4294,617
VientianeLaos 5,9063,670
VarenaLithuania 5,9163,676
VilniusLithuania 5,8623,642
VeracruzMexico 9,5235,918
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7824,214
VaernesNorway 5,3823,344
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5823,469
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2622,648
VillarricaParaguay 15,6049,697
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,7474,193
VanavaraRussia 2,1341,326
VasileviciRussia 5,9303,685
Velikie LukiRussia 5,5173,428
VerhojanskRussia 656408
ViljujskRussia 1,064661
VitimRussia 1,6661,035
Vize IslandRussia 2,7041,680
VladivostokRussia 2,3541,463
VolgogradRussia 5,6953,539
VologdaRussia 4,9273,062
VoronezRussia 5,6383,503
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,8181,130
VytegraRussia 4,8993,044
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,3516,432
ValenciaSpain 8,1445,061
ValladolidSpain 8,0084,976
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0204,984
VisbySweden 5,7693,585
VanTurkey 6,7044,166
ValleyUk 6,7584,200
VinnitsaUkraine 6,2643,892
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,4914,034
Valdez, AkUsa 3,4782,162
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9524,320
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,7833,594
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0924,407
Vevay, InUsa 7,8974,907
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3675,199
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5015,282
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1694,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -