Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,01211,193
UaupesBrazil 12,5367,790
UbatubaBrazil 15,5469,660
UberabaBrazil 15,1049,386
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,0833,159
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0812,536
UpernavikGreenland 4,8182,994
UummannaqGreenland 5,0763,154
UdineItaly 7,0844,402
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8454,875
UenoJapan 3,2061,992
UnzendakeJapan 3,5132,183
UrakawaJapan 2,3461,458
UshibukaJapan 3,5762,222
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,9791,851
UwajimaJapan 3,4202,126
UkmergeLithuania 5,8113,611
UtenaLithuania 5,7613,580
UlaangomMongolia 3,3542,084
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7871,732
UlgiiMongolia 3,5312,194
UliastaiMongolia 3,2842,041
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4352,135
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6661,657
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,9841,854
UfaRussia 4,6902,914
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,5781,602
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,4271,508
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,012629
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,2351,389
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9992,485
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,336830
Ust-MajaRussia 557346
Ust-OlojRussia 846526
Umm BeninSudan 9,6395,990
UmeňSweden 5,1213,183
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,1003,791
Udon ThaniThailand 5,9563,701
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,0373,751
UrfaTurkey 7,0334,371
UsakTurkey 7,2694,517
Uman’Ukraine 6,2503,884
UzgorodUkraine 6,5414,065
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9334,929
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7244,800
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6764,770
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7954,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -