Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8133,612
ShkoderAlbania 7,2884,529
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2255,111
SaltaArgentina 15,2559,479
San AntonioArgentina 16,90810,507
San LuisArgentina 16,10210,006
San RafaelArgentina 16,16110,043
Santa RosaArgentina 16,51410,262
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,6009,694
SarmientoArgentina 17,20210,689
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8336,732
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8246,726
SalzburgAustria 6,9134,296
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2733,898
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3453,943
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2613,891
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5825,333
SaveBenin 11,4197,096
Santa CruzBolivia 14,5729,055
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1464,441
SalvadorBrazil 14,4268,965
Santa MariaBrazil 16,09410,001
SantaremBrazil 13,0928,136
SantosBrazil 15,5859,685
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,3549,541
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,6008,451
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7308,532
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,0139,950
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,9239,895
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,3979,568
Sao LuisBrazil 13,2348,224
Sao MateusBrazil 15,0549,355
São PauloBrazil 15,5349,653
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,3009,508
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,4858,380
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,1388,786
SerrinhaBrazil 14,2718,868
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,1129,391
SobralBrazil 13,3858,318
SoureBrazil 12,9938,074
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,1738,808
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,51410,262
SurubimBrazil 13,8518,607
SadovoBulgaria 7,0954,409
SandanskiBulgaria 7,2134,483
SofiaBulgaria 7,0994,411
SiemreapCambodia 6,3343,936
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9204,922
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,9383,690
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6724,767
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,7102,927
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9223,058
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4484,628
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8253,619
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1124,419
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6344,122
Scott, SkCanada 5,7293,560
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1364,435
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7884,840
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5434,687
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3792,100
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5264,055
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5234,053
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,2383,255
Smithers, BcCanada 4,7802,970
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4384,622
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5864,714
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,9673,708
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,9623,705
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6764,770
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,6556,000
SalCape Verde 11,0376,859
SantiagoChile 15,9639,920
SewellChile 16,0349,964
ShanghaiChina 3,8782,410
ShantouChina 4,8473,012
ShenyangChina 2,7131,686
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7526,681
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1496,928
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9466,802
SibenikCroatia 7,2414,500
SplitCroatia 7,2474,503
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1043,793
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1743,837
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3846,453
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5076,529
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4356,484
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3746,446
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4206,475
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4826,514
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3686,443
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4626,501
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4146,471
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,5206,537
SanchezDominican Republic 10,4136,471
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3576,436
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3376,423
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4886,518
San GabrielEcuador 12,1527,551
SalloumEgypt 8,1525,065
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3755,205
SohagEgypt 8,3845,210
St. KatrineEgypt 8,0695,014
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3596,437
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,23311,330
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6332,879
StrasbourgFrance 6,9844,340
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,4437,732
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,2347,602
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3553,949
SchleswigGermany 6,3183,926
StuttgartGermany 6,9214,301
SamosGreece 7,4634,638
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4284,616
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7934,843
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4853,409
SiguiriGuinea 11,3787,070
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2646,378
SzegedHungary 6,8514,257
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8594,262
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6973,540
SagarIndia 6,3823,966
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5983,479
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,3244,551
SemnanIran 6,5134,047
ShahroudIran 6,3613,953
ShirazIran 7,1304,431
ShannonIreland 6,8934,283
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4764,645
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4474,628
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5624,699
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3834,588
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7754,832
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6764,770
SigonellaItaly 7,9234,923
SassandraIvory Coast 12,0027,458
SagaJapan 3,4542,146
SaigoJapan 3,0831,916
SakaiJapan 3,1571,962
SakataJapan 2,7171,688
SapporoJapan 2,2501,398
SaseboJapan 3,4752,160
SendaiJapan 2,7851,730
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,4702,157
ShimonosekiJapan 3,3692,093
ShinjoJapan 2,7321,698
ShionomisakiJapan 3,3552,085
ShirakawaJapan 2,9131,810
ShizuokaJapan 3,1631,965
SumotoJapan 3,2672,030
SuttsuJapan 2,2841,419
SuwaJapan 3,0461,893
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,6369,717
SavannakhetLaos 5,9723,711
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7903,598
SiluteLithuania 5,9053,670
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2294,492
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5727,191
SalimaMalawi 12,2957,640
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,6934,159
SibuMalaysia 7,2444,501
SanMali 11,0656,876
SegouMali 11,0916,892
SikassoMali 11,3017,023
St. BrandonMauritius 11,3197,033
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8696,133
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1421,952
SainshandMongolia 2,9091,808
SafiMorocco 9,1125,663
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4485,871
SittweMyanmar 6,0863,782
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9623,705
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9002,424
SaiqOman 7,5074,665
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2735,141
SurOman 7,4684,641
SialkotPakistan 5,7623,580
SibbiPakistan 6,3733,961
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,6869,747
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,9288,655
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1113,798
SandomierzPoland 6,3543,949
SniezkaPoland 6,5354,061
SuwalkiPoland 5,9783,715
SzczecinPoland 6,2983,914
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5945,341
Santa MariaPortugal 8,8215,482
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,5846,577
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,9577,430
Satu MareRomania 6,6034,103
SibiuRomania 6,7614,201
SulinaRomania 6,6194,113
SadrinskRussia 4,2382,634
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1933,227
SalekhardRussia 3,3982,111
SaratovRussia 5,3743,339
SejmcanRussia 468291
SelagoncyRussia 1,395867
Simusir IslandRussia 1,8991,180
SkovorodinoRussia 1,504935
SmolenskRussia 5,6163,490
SociRussia 6,3713,959
SortovalaRussia 5,0213,120
SuntarRussia 1,297806
SurgutRussia 3,4342,134
SverdlovskRussia 4,3112,679
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3342,693
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,6916,644
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0837,508
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3536,433
SingaporeSingapore 7,5934,718
SliacSlovakia 6,6404,126
SeoulSouth Korea 3,0581,900
SineijuSouth Korea 2,8581,776
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0975,032
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7714,829
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7904,841
SevilleSpain 8,4895,275
SennarSudan 9,6065,969
ShambatSudan 9,4425,867
ShendiSudan 9,2975,777
StenseleSweden 5,0823,158
StockholmSweden 5,6123,487
StorlienSweden 5,3713,338
SundsvallSweden 5,3193,305
SantisSwitzerland 7,0734,395
SongeaTanzania 11,9427,421
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,9283,684
SongkhlaThailand 7,1024,413
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3603,952
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9534,321
SurinThailand 6,1903,847
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2336,980
SokodeTogo 11,3607,059
SfaxTunisia 8,3385,182
SousseTunisia 8,2255,111
SamsunTurkey 6,7364,186
SiirtTurkey 6,8194,237
SivasTurkey 6,8544,259
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0473,758
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1474,441
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2593,889
SarataUkraine 6,5374,062
SarnyUkraine 6,1353,812
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4954,036
SumyUkraine 5,8873,659
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3934,594
SaltoUruguay 16,17510,052
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,4994,038
Safford, AzUsa 7,5444,688
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6454,751
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1185,666
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7264,801
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2314,494
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0704,394
Salem, InUsa 7,8424,873
Salem, OrUsa 5,8343,626
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,7034,166
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1045,036
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3705,201
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,2514,506
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,5434,066
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,5846,577
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,8564,261
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8014,226
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,9994,349
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,8914,282
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3825,209
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1134,420
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,7085,411
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4184,610
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9354,309
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8424,873
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6193,491
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6343,501
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6884,777
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5073,422
Selma, AlUsa 8,5375,305
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9874,963
Seymour, InUsa 7,8424,873
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9774,957
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,5214,052
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2505,126
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1494,442
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0184,361
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5534,693
Southport, NcUsa 8,6045,346
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8114,854
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9914,966
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4594,635
Spokane, WaUsa 5,8213,618
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9564,322
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6374,746
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7774,833
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,6001,616
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9124,295
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7274,801
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0324,370
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9644,949
State College, PaUsa 7,8894,902
State University, MsUsa 8,3655,198
State University, NmUsa 7,7724,830
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1355,055
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,9434,314
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5444,688
Stockton, CaUsa 6,5684,082
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1664,453
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9184,921
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9844,961
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6455,372
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,8673,646
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6114,730
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3034,538
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6874,777
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4803,405
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5547,180
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,6897,264
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,1987,580
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7586,064
SocotraYemen 8,7195,418
SenangaZambia 13,0758,125
SerenjeZambia 12,4577,741
SeshekeZambia 13,1628,179
SolweziZambia 12,5367,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -