Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,0459,970
ReconquistaArgentina 15,8889,873
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,16110,042
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,72011,012
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2629,484
RosarioArgentina 16,25110,099
RichmondAustralia 10,7926,707
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6566,000
RecifeBrazil 13,8738,621
RemansoBrazil 14,0378,723
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,6018,452
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,5049,634
Rio NegroBrazil 15,7759,803
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,8599,233
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,5533,451
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3693,958
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0643,768
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0633,768
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1112,555
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4913,412
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2024,476
RuoqiangChina 4,4782,783
Rafael NunezColombia 11,1836,949
RandersDenmark 6,1093,796
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4016,464
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3546,434
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5488,419
RumipambaEcuador 12,2967,641
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,9484,939
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,1255,049
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,0374,994
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,3327,663
RostockGermany 6,2883,907
RhodesGreece 7,5484,690
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4933,413
ReykhólarIceland 5,6533,513
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7953,601
RamsarIran 6,5194,051
RashtIran 6,5284,057
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8924,283
RadicofaniItaly 7,4554,632
Resia PassItaly 7,0914,406
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3134,544
RivoltoItaly 7,0994,412
Rolle PassItaly 7,1034,414
RomeItaly 7,5304,679
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5544,694
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1024,413
RumoiJapan 2,1511,336
RigaLatvia 5,6763,527
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8503,635
RodriguesMauritius 11,4567,119
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8721,785
RabatMorocco 8,8715,512
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2863,906
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4198,339
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9277,411
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1327,539
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6517,240
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3097,649
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5917,203
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6737,254
RivasNicaragua 10,7266,666
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5024,041
RebolyRussia 4,8293,001
Rostov On DonRussia 6,0233,743
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,8824,898
RagaSudan 10,4786,511
RashadSudan 9,8936,147
RenkSudan 9,8256,106
RumbekSudan 10,4676,504
RanongThailand 6,8864,279
Roi EtThailand 6,0613,766
RizeTurkey 6,5824,090
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,7633,581
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,4414,002
RomnyUkraine 5,9413,692
RovnoUkraine 6,2193,865
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3454,564
RochaUruguay 16,59610,313
Racine, WiUsa 7,4024,600
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3845,210
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7344,185
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7324,183
Reading, PaUsa 7,9874,963
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,3103,921
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,3913,971
Redding, CaUsa 6,2753,900
Redlands, CaUsa 7,1364,434
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,4834,029
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6044,725
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2515,127
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2515,127
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1985,094
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1294,430
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6484,753
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1024,413
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Rockville, InUsa 7,7074,789
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2384,498
Rome, GaUsa 8,3945,216
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5034,041
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,0113,735
Roswell, NmUsa 7,7464,813
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1275,050
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5774,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -