Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4915,898
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9544,321
ParanaArgentina 16,14110,030
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,0109,949
PehuajoArgentina 16,52310,268
PergaminoArgentina 16,36010,166
PigeArgentina 16,68610,369
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,0229,956
PosadasArgentina 15,7909,812
PresidenciaArgentina 15,6119,701
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,9259,896
Punta IndioArgentina 16,61210,323
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8556,746
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5445,931
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7395,430
ParakouBenin 11,2757,006
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,0318,719
ParacatuBrazil 14,8379,220
ParanaBrazil 14,3108,892
ParanaguaBrazil 15,7319,775
ParanaibaBrazil 15,0509,352
ParintinsBrazil 13,0798,127
ParnaibaBrazil 13,3118,272
Passo FundoBrazil 15,9639,920
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,9949,317
PaulistanaBrazil 13,8758,622
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,0248,715
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,7489,165
PeixeBrazil 14,2468,853
PetrolinaBrazil 14,0178,710
PicosBrazil 13,7558,547
PiraiBrazil 15,4669,611
PirenopolisBrazil 14,6609,110
PompeuBrazil 15,0789,370
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,2729,490
Porto De MozBrazil 13,0578,114
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,7689,799
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,5828,440
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,17910,054
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,0988,761
PosseBrazil 14,4989,009
PlevenBulgaria 6,9804,337
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1004,412
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,4894,032
Peace River, AbCanada 5,0543,140
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7872,975
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5673,460
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3584,573
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5134,669
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4404,002
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,3523,326
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5354,682
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,1253,185
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3393,939
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,7643,582
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0483,137
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6852,911
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0623,767
ParronChile 16,0429,969
Puerto AysenChile 17,02610,580
Puerto MonttChile 16,64110,341
Punta ArenasChile 17,75511,033
PingbianChina 4,1262,564
PeralesColombia 11,8357,354
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,8747,379
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9156,783
PragueCzech Republic 6,6424,128
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4836,514
PimentelDominican Republic 10,4036,465
PoloDominican Republic 10,4906,518
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3296,419
PichilingueEcuador 12,2737,627
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2307,600
PuyoEcuador 12,3707,687
Port-SaidEgypt 7,8894,902
ParisFrance 7,0874,404
PerpignanFrance 7,7164,795
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,0408,725
Port-GentilGabon 12,1217,532
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8577,368
PotsdamGermany 6,4444,004
PatrasGreece 7,6014,724
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3122,679
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2923,910
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9196,785
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4286,480
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4026,464
PecsHungary 6,9374,310
PambanIndia 7,8034,849
PuneIndia 7,1434,439
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9624,948
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,5694,704
PadovaItaly 7,1914,469
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1394,436
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9024,910
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9024,910
PantelleriaItaly 8,0795,021
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3004,536
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8594,883
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4124,606
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4284,616
PiacenzaItaly 7,3054,540
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4144,607
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2794,524
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6244,737
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5614,698
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5634,699
PrizziItaly 7,9394,933
PakseLaos 6,0813,779
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3114,543
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,7797,320
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8067,336
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3783,963
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2714,518
PatheinMyanmar 6,3453,943
PutaoMyanmar 5,1653,209
PyiMyanmar 6,1193,803
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,5615,942
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5557,181
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8727,377
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9227,408
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5296,543
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,6027,210
PohangNorth Korea 3,1711,970
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,9321,822
PadidanPakistan 6,6194,113
PanjgurPakistan 6,8104,232
ParachinarPakistan 5,8563,639
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0044,352
PeshawarPakistan 5,7683,584
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,0915,028
PilarParaguay 15,6799,743
PiscoPeru 13,7178,524
PiuraPeru 12,6617,868
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,8388,599
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,2603,890
PoznanPoland 6,3333,936
PrzemyslPoland 6,4083,982
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1975,094
PortalegrePortugal 8,3175,168
Porto Portugal 8,1395,058
PecoraRussia 3,8442,389
PermRussia 4,4112,741
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,442896
PetrozavodskRussia 4,9013,045
PjatigorskRussia 6,1893,846
PoronajskRussia 1,562971
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2063,856
Providenja BayRussia 2,1011,305
PskovRussia 5,4553,390
PodorSenegal 10,9286,791
PopradSlovakia 6,5644,079
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7009,135
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7868,567
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0565,006
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9004,909
Port SudanSudan 8,8355,490
ParamariboSuriname 12,1767,566
PiteňSweden 4,9523,077
PalmyraSyria 7,3054,540
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6686,629
PhetchabunThailand 6,1183,802
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,1153,800
PhraeThailand 5,9823,717
PhuketThailand 7,1124,420
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0894,405
Prachin BuriThailand 6,3563,950
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6474,130
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,5377,169
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0604,387
PoltavaUkraine 6,0103,734
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,35910,166
PradoUruguay 16,58810,308
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,63410,336
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Pana, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Paoli, InUsa 7,8424,873
Paris, IlUsa 7,6764,770
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7444,191
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6535,377
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,7884,218
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8944,906
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7294,803
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4044,601
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,9453,695
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6885,399
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5534,693
Perry, OkUsa 7,7714,829
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0525,004
Philo, OhUsa 7,8584,883
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,4144,607
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8104,232
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1345,055
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7694,206
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9914,344
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8544,881
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9644,949
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9424,935
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9874,963
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,4714,021
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7694,206
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5414,686
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2365,118
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,5543,451
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4995,282
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9394,934
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,5543,451
Portage, WiUsa 7,2334,495
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7644,825
Portland, OregonUsa 5,7893,598
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2614,512
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1225,047
Priest River, IdUsa 5,7973,602
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2335,116
Princeton, InUsa 7,8824,898
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9454,937
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2534,507
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,9357,417
PetaukeZambia 12,5067,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -