Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5595,318
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,6906,021
OranArgentina 15,1119,390
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7576,063
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1166,286
OstendeBelgium 6,8194,237
ObidosBrazil 13,0238,093
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0806,885
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4654,639
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4664,640
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,56410,293
OdenseDenmark 6,2083,858
OtavaloEcuador 12,1757,566
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9076,156
OuluFinland 4,8853,036
OroomiehIran 6,7064,167
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7294,803
OdienneIvory Coast 11,5497,177
ObihiroJapan 2,2631,406
OfunatoJapan 2,6931,673
OitaJapan 3,4352,135
OkayamaJapan 3,2432,016
OkinoerabuJapan 4,1202,560
OmaezakiJapan 3,2051,992
OmuJapan 2,0781,291
OnahamaJapan 2,9301,821
OsakaJapan 3,2222,002
OshimaJapan 3,1821,977
OtaruJapan 2,2371,390
OwaseJapan 3,2832,040
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2115,724
OujoaMorocco 8,6825,395
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,5805,953
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2167,591
OphirNew Zealand 12,2767,629
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6697,251
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3647,683
OcotalNicaragua 10,4716,507
OrlandNorway 5,3873,347
OsloNorway 5,7393,566
OhotskRussia 434270
OkhotskRussia 434270
OlekminskRussia 1,228763
OlenekRussia 1,492927
OmskRussia 3,8722,406
OnegaRussia 4,5982,857
OrenburgRussia 4,9763,092
OviedoSpain 7,8474,876
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3263,310
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1233,805
OdessaUkraine 6,4564,012
OvrucUkraine 6,0563,764
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2085,101
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1314,431
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0475,001
Oakley, IdUsa 6,4994,039
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1774,460
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5154,670
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8114,854
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5414,686
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9574,323
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6523,512
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2774,522
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2664,515
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8114,854
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0945,651
Orono, MeUsa 7,6464,751
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2454,502
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6424,749
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5414,686
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5414,686
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9374,932
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4824,650
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9844,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -