Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7743,588
NeuquenArgentina 16,60910,321
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,51310,261
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4956,522
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,9995,592
Nowra RanAustralia 10,9416,799
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8756,758
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,5695,946
NatitingouBenin 11,2106,966
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,4389,593
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0966,895
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3817,072
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5224,053
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,4093,361
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2124,482
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7314,183
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9802,473
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,7123,550
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2624,513
N’DjamenaChad 10,5426,551
NanchangChina 4,3212,685
NanjingChina 3,8732,407
NanningChina 5,2083,236
NicosiaCyprus 7,4614,636
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2173,864
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3896,456
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4446,490
NegeleEthiopia 10,1496,307
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4875,895
NandiFiji 9,4875,895
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2513,263
NancyFrance 7,0064,354
NantesFrance 7,3524,568
NiceFrance 7,5074,665
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3453,943
NurembergGermany 6,7934,221
NurnbergGermany 6,7944,222
NaxosGreece 7,5824,712
NanortalikGreenland 6,2753,900
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1603,828
NordGreenland 3,8622,400
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7923,599
NzerekoreGuinea 11,7567,305
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6364,124
New DelhiIndia 6,0013,729
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5854,713
NaganoJapan 2,9771,850
NagasakiJapan 3,5202,187
NagoJapan 4,2252,625
NagoyaJapan 3,1531,960
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,2732,655
NaraJapan 3,2161,999
NazeJapan 4,0022,487
NemuroJapan 2,2221,381
NiigataJapan 2,8321,760
NikkoJapan 2,9601,839
NobeokaJapan 3,5062,179
NairobiKenya 10,9496,804
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0525,004
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8683,025
NidaLithuania 5,9233,681
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5697,189
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,2707,625
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0967,517
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2287,599
NaraMali 10,9286,791
NioroMali 10,9696,816
NemaMauritania 10,7706,693
NouakchottMauritania 10,7876,703
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,7296,046
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8117,339
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9287,412
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7007,271
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9537,427
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6836,638
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3946,459
NiameyNiger 10,8496,741
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7522,953
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3212,685
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8882,416
NawabshahPakistan 6,6654,142
NokkundiPakistan 6,7004,163
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9219,272
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,6893,535
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8212,374
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,9201,193
NikolaevRussia 6,3533,948
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,134705
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,565972
NizneangarskRussia 2,0371,266
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,6251,631
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8862,415
NovgorodRussia 5,2953,291
NovosibirskRussia 3,4142,122
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9644,949
No. 6Sudan 8,9295,549
NyalaSudan 10,1476,305
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,8773,652
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,2373,876
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9844,340
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,8933,662
NarathiwatThailand 7,1364,434
NigdeTurkey 7,1254,428
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1033,792
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,2053,856
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6514,754
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6514,754
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1125,041
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4305,238
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7804,834
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9264,925
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0084,976
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8094,853
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2224,488
New London, WiUsa 7,2014,475
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6415,369
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6335,365
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0704,394
New YorkUsa 7,9644,949
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0064,975
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9914,966
Newark, NjUsa 7,9924,966
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1194,424
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4875,274
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6704,766
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4985,281
Newport, TnUsa 8,2475,125
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,4511,523
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3455,185
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1534,445
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,9163,676
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0954,409
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,1184,423
Norton, KsUsa 7,2574,510
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7104,791
NdolaZambia 12,5097,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -