Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9283,684
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7363,565
MilianaAlgeria 8,4155,229
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4848,379
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7729,801
Malarg EArgentina 16,20810,072
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,80910,445
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,87310,485
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,18610,058
MendozaArgentina 15,9729,925
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,9699,923
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,0599,979
Mackay MoAustralia 9,3985,840
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1668,182
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6125,973
MeekatharraAustralia 10,2276,355
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2246,975
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2406,985
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8426,737
Mount GambierAustralia 11,2346,981
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3405,804
MuharraqBahrain 7,5404,686
MinskBelarus 5,8463,632
MogilevBelarus 5,7593,579
MaunBotswana 13,4548,360
MacapaBrazil 12,8798,003
MacauBrazil 13,5498,420
MaceioBrazil 14,0548,734
MachadoBrazil 15,3409,532
ManausBrazil 13,0668,119
MarabaBrazil 13,4988,388
MaringaBrazil 15,4449,597
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0578,114
Monte AzulBrazil 14,6389,096
Monte SantoBrazil 14,1378,785
MonteiroBrazil 13,8578,611
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,8119,204
Morada NovaBrazil 13,5448,417
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,2178,835
MamfeCameroon 11,4297,102
MarouaCameroon 10,7476,678
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,8843,035
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3534,569
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,9703,710
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7532,332
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,9303,063
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,8753,651
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,3843,345
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6084,728
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2754,521
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4964,658
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4944,657
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,0413,754
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7184,174
Morden, MbCanada 6,4163,987
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4114,606
MoundouChad 10,8716,756
MatecanaColombia 11,7757,317
MoroniComoros 11,6637,248
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5674,081
MarstalDenmark 6,2603,890
Melville HallDominica 11,0016,836
MichesDominican Republic 10,4516,494
MocaDominican Republic 10,3706,444
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3496,431
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2866,392
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,4516,494
MilagroEcuador 12,3757,690
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,0915,028
MinyaEgypt 8,2725,140
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6547,242
MassawaEritrea 9,1275,671
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8643,644
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,4873,410
MarseilleFrance 7,5824,712
MontpellierFrance 7,5994,722
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,4377,729
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,8987,394
MakokouGabon 11,8297,351
MayumbaGabon 12,3317,662
MitzicGabon 11,8597,369
MkamboGabon 11,7407,295
MoandaGabon 12,0267,473
MouilaGabon 12,1557,553
MagdeburgGermany 6,5114,046
MunichGermany 6,8914,282
MünsterGermany 6,6304,120
MethoniGreece 7,7464,814
MilosGreece 7,6564,758
MitiliniGreece 7,3394,560
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3374,560
MacentaGuinea 11,7017,271
MamouGuinea 11,5597,183
Midway IslandHawaii 4,8112,990
MiskolcHungary 6,6454,129
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6544,756
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7953,601
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,1584,448
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0204,362
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,0324,370
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,1734,458
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5524,693
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,9804,959
MashhadIran 6,1493,821
Malin HeadIreland 6,5804,089
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5124,668
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5484,690
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8204,860
MilanItaly 7,2624,513
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2594,511
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5254,676
ManIvory Coast 11,7777,318
MaebashiJapan 3,0001,864
MaizuruJapan 3,1391,951
MakurazakiJapan 3,6722,282
MatsueJapan 3,1691,969
MatsumotoJapan 3,0251,880
MatsuyamaJapan 3,3492,081
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,2532,643
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,4082,739
MishimaJapan 3,1441,953
MitoJapan 2,9951,861
MiyakejimaJapan 3,2512,020
MiyakoJapan 2,6281,633
MiyakojimaJapan 4,4752,781
MiyakonojoJapan 3,6082,242
MiyazakiJapan 3,5802,225
MombetsuJapan 2,1041,307
MoriokaJapan 2,6241,631
MuroranJapan 2,3341,451
MurotomisakiJapan 3,3962,110
MutsuJapan 2,4481,521
Ma’AnJordan 7,8474,876
MafraqJordan 7,6094,728
MombasaKenya 11,0816,886
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1925,090
MaseruLesotho 14,1658,802
MonroviaLiberia 11,9697,437
MisratahLibya 8,4455,248
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8987,394
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,2487,611
MananjaryMadagascar 12,3407,668
MorondavaMadagascar 12,4527,738
MakhangaMalawi 12,5417,793
MangochiMalawi 12,3307,662
MwmosaMalawi 12,4767,753
MzimbaMalawi 12,1587,555
MzuzuMalawi 12,0957,516
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5584,697
MersingMalaysia 7,4844,650
MiriMalaysia 6,9684,330
MaleMaldives 8,5855,335
MenakaMali 10,5936,583
MoptiMali 10,9186,784
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,6464,130
MazatlanMexico 8,6755,391
MeridaMexico 9,5915,960
Mexico CityMexico 9,3725,824
MonterreyMexico 8,6885,399
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2565,752
MaantyMongolia 2,8121,747
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0031,866
MatadMongolia 2,4631,531
MurenMongolia 2,9661,843
MarrakechMorocco 9,1615,692
MeknesMorocco 8,8625,507
MideltMorocco 8,9735,576
MaputoMozambique 13,5868,442
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1127,527
MandalayMyanmar 5,7593,579
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,8873,658
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,6324,121
MindatMyanmar 5,9133,675
MonywaMyanmar 5,7893,597
MyeikMyanmar 6,6324,121
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,3623,332
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7864,217
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7557,305
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5397,171
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6787,257
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0127,464
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9337,415
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1337,539
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1647,559
ManaguaNicaragua 10,6296,605
MasatepeNicaragua 10,6626,626
MagariaNiger 10,6776,635
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5426,551
MaradiNiger 10,6916,643
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6466,615
MakurdiNigeria 11,2446,987
MinnaNigeria 11,1166,908
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,3682,093
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0273,124
MajisOman 7,4214,612
MasirahOman 7,6794,772
Muscat  Oman 7,4244,613
MultanPakistan 6,1343,812
MurreePakistan 5,6863,534
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,6184,734
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,0969,381
MoyobambaPeru 12,8828,005
MactanPhilippines 6,0813,779
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,6813,531
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0274,988
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7777,318
MagadanRussia 579360
MahackalaRussia 6,0913,785
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5332,195
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5322,195
MarkovoRussia 1,329826
MinusinskRussia 3,0741,910
MogocaRussia 1,7071,061
MoscowRussia 5,3193,305
MurmanskRussia 4,3282,689
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,2275,112
MatamSenegal 11,0086,840
MogadishuSomalia 10,1946,335
MadridSpain 8,1095,039
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1185,045
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9864,963
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5385,305
MelillaSpain 8,6535,377
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3335,178
MalakalSudan 10,0996,276
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6978,511
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2224,488
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,9523,699
Mae SariangThailand 6,0683,771
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,1943,849
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,9723,711
MalatyaTurkey 6,9374,311
MersinTurkey 7,2424,500
MuglaTurkey 7,4554,633
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7004,164
ManstonUk 6,8424,252
MeloUruguay 16,36910,172
MercedesUruguay 16,36610,170
MontevideoUruguay 16,58710,307
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5725,327
Madison, FlUsa 8,7715,450
Madison, InUsa 7,8734,892
Madison, NeUsa 7,1674,454
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3114,543
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4694,641
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2664,515
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8884,902
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4384,622
Marion, InUsa 7,6354,744
Marion, NcUsa 8,2775,143
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0184,361
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2215,108
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0745,017
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,9621,841
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8994,908
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,7144,172
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8554,881
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1945,092
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5084,665
Medford, WiUsa 7,0754,396
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7974,224
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1195,046
Mena, ArUsa 7,9844,961
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4435,246
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2295,114
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6464,751
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4065,845
Midland, TxUsa 7,9784,957
Milan, MnUsa 6,9024,289
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8584,262
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4033,979
Milford, DeUsa 8,1525,066
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5615,320
Millen, GaUsa 8,6145,353
Millport, OhUsa 7,7824,836
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,9004,909
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3754,583
Minden, NeUsa 7,1954,471
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0074,354
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5494,691
Missoula, MtUsa 6,0313,748
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6315,363
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4454,627
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4225,234
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9024,289
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5255,298
Montrose, CoUsa 7,1384,436
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0465,000
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,5255,298
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2775,143
Moro, OrUsa 5,9153,676
Morris, MnUsa 6,8024,227
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4264,615
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2015,096
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5164,671
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4634,638
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3544,570
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6774,770
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8494,878
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1575,069
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4034,601
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8574,883
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,4087,089
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2847,012
MaracayVenezuela 11,4297,102
MaturinVenezuela 11,5927,203
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,3877,076
MeridaVenezuela 11,5117,153
MagoyeZambia 12,8587,990
MansaZambia 12,3107,650
MbalaZambia 11,9667,436
MfuweZambia 12,3777,691
MisamfuZambia 12,0957,516
MonguZambia 12,9958,075
MpikaZambia 12,2667,622
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3847,696
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7827,943
MumbwaZambia 12,7867,945
MwinilungaZambia 12,5847,820
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1018,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -