Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7754,831
LuandaAngola 12,7877,946
LuenaAngola 12,7957,951
La PlataArgentina 16,55210,286
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,9609,297
La RiojaArgentina 15,6859,747
LaboulayeArgentina 16,29510,126
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,47010,856
Las LomitasArgentina 15,3859,560
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6617,246
LavertonAustralia 11,2456,988
LearmonthAustralia 9,8426,116
LongreachAustralia 9,6425,991
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,6415,991
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,6376,610
Low HeadAustralia 11,6047,211
LinzAustria 6,8354,247
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9653,707
LerwickUk 5,9673,708
La PazBolivia 14,2878,878
LavrasBrazil 15,3019,508
LencoisBrazil 14,3668,927
LinharesBrazil 15,1319,403
LondrinaBrazil 15,4549,603
LomBulgaria 6,9874,342
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,5963,478
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9514,319
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1832,599
Langara, BcCanada 4,5732,842
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4283,995
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,8243,619
London, OnCanada 7,5644,701
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0133,115
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5753,464
Lytton, BcCanada 5,4153,365
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,7006,027
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,5809,682
LanzhouChina 4,0182,497
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2213,244
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9537,428
LimonCosta Rica 10,9816,824
LarnacaCyprus 7,4744,645
LimassolCyprus 7,5174,671
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4327,725
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1517,551
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1973,851
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,5146,534
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3906,456
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,4946,521
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3056,403
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1587,555
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5917,824
LuxorEgypt 8,4295,238
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3256,416
Laucala BayFiji 9,5575,939
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1593,206
Le MansFrance 7,2294,492
LilleFrance 6,8854,278
LyonFrance 7,3494,567
LambarnGabon 12,0667,498
LastourvilleGabon 11,9807,445
LibrevilleGabon 11,9757,442
LeipzigGermany 6,5624,078
LindenbergGermany 6,4323,997
LamiaGreece 7,5104,667
LarissaGreece 7,4374,621
LemnosGreece 7,3154,546
LimnosGreece 7,3054,540
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,9176,784
LabeGuinea 11,4607,121
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2323,873
La CeibaHonduras 10,2376,362
La MesaHonduras 10,2276,355
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4553,390
LudhianaIndia 5,8463,633
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1965,093
LatinaItaly 7,5604,698
LatronicoItaly 7,6114,730
LecceItaly 7,5254,676
LodwarKenya 10,5606,562
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7233,556
LiepajaLatvia 5,8083,609
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8563,639
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9094,293
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3064,540
LabuanMalaysia 6,8304,244
LuqaMalta 8,0985,032
Le LamentinMartinique 11,1106,904
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4115,226
LashioMyanmar 5,5923,475
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1207,531
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2147,590
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9757,442
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8997,394
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9547,428
LagosNigeria 11,5457,174
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6983,541
LillehammerNorway 5,6303,498
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8613,642
La VictoriaParaguay 15,1949,441
LimaPeru 13,5048,392
LegaspiPhilippines 5,7773,590
LisbonPortugal 8,4125,227
LeninbadRussia 5,2893,287
LevsiRussia 3,8822,412
LungiSierra Leone 11,7737,316
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0484,380
LanzaroteSpain 9,5575,939
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,8694,890
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2004,474
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2134,482
LatakiaSyria 7,3184,548
LampangThailand 5,9933,724
LoeiThailand 5,9903,722
Lop BuriThailand 6,3073,920
LomeTogo 11,6577,244
LeemingUk 6,5904,095
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9653,707
London, EnglandUk 6,8654,266
London-GatwickUk 6,8914,282
LynehamUk 6,8964,285
L’VovUkraine 6,3683,957
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,3373,938
LozovajaUkraine 6,0083,733
LubnyUkraine 6,0293,747
LuckUkraine 6,2293,871
LuganskUkraine 5,9233,681
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1754,459
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5495,312
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5115,289
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8765,516
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6154,732
Laketown, UtUsa 6,6254,117
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6784,771
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2265,112
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2964,534
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,6394,126
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4364,000
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9084,293
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5335,303
Larned, KsUsa 7,4954,657
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,3404,561
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,0174,360
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1015,034
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5414,686
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8194,859
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1024,413
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7134,793
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5764,708
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7694,206
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9914,965
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2775,143
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2255,111
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1335,054
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,9593,703
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7334,805
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5764,708
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1635,073
Libby, MtUsa 5,8343,625
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2924,531
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0745,017
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7334,184
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0755,018
Llano, TxUsa 8,2015,096
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0434,377
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,1014,413
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,0744,396
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,0794,399
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5054,664
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3925,215
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9354,931
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3655,198
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1684,454
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6324,742
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8224,860
Luling, TxUsa 8,3885,212
Lusk, WyUsa 6,8144,234
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2185,106
LivingstoneZambia 13,1248,156
LundaziZambia 12,2187,592
LusakaZambia 12,7597,928
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7507,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -