Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8363,626
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2903,909
KhostAfghanistan 5,9113,673
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6543,514
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,88711,736
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6336,608
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9924,345
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3533,948
KandiBenin 11,0756,882
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,4213,369
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8654,266
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8654,266
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5323,438
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4784,026
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5594,697
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,2442,016
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1802,598
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2543,886
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4654,639
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0453,135
KashiChina 5,0463,135
KunmingChina 5,1753,216
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2367,603
KhargaEgypt 8,5435,309
KosseirEgypt 8,3145,167
KajaaniFinland 4,8803,032
KuopioFinland 5,0053,110
KuusamoFinland 4,6882,913
KarlsruheGermany 6,9174,298
KasselGermany 6,6524,134
KonstanzGermany 7,0334,370
KumasiGhana 11,6867,262
KalamataGreece 7,7114,792
KerkiraGreece 7,5274,677
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7534,818
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4873,410
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1063,173
KankanGuinea 11,4957,143
KindiaGuinea 11,6107,214
KissidougouGuinea 11,6187,220
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4784,026
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0403,132
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0413,132
KeszthelyHungary 6,8924,283
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8033,606
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0533,761
KotaIndia 6,3983,976
KozhikodeIndia 7,7704,828
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,3355,180
KermanIran 6,8484,256
KermanshahIran 6,9264,304
Khoram AbadIran 6,9614,325
KilkennyIreland 6,8774,274
KingstonJamaica 10,3476,429
KagoshimaJapan 3,6372,260
KanazawaJapan 2,9991,864
KaruizawaJapan 3,0091,870
KatsuuraJapan 3,1331,947
KawaguchikoJapan 3,1021,928
KitamiesashiJapan 2,0391,267
KobeJapan 3,2232,003
KochiJapan 3,3692,094
KofuJapan 3,0851,917
KumagayaJapan 3,0261,881
KumamotoJapan 3,4962,173
KumejimaJapan 4,2772,658
KureJapan 3,3112,057
KushiroJapan 2,2571,402
KutchanJapan 2,2701,411
KyotoJapan 3,1831,978
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9242,438
KitaleKenya 10,8016,712
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,3834,588
KufraLibya 8,9705,574
KaunasLithuania 5,8773,652
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8793,653
KybartaiLithuania 5,9343,688
KarongaMalawi 11,9527,427
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1464,441
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,7404,189
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,4944,657
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2054,478
KuantanMalaysia 7,3644,576
KuchingMalaysia 7,3794,585
KayesMali 11,1026,899
KeniebaMali 11,2707,003
KidalMali 10,3456,429
KitaMali 11,2076,964
KoutiaMali 11,1846,950
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,3743,961
KisinevMoldova 6,4654,018
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,3001,429
KhatgalMongolia 2,9021,803
KhovdMongolia 3,5242,190
KhujirtMongolia 3,0691,907
KhutagMongolia 2,8621,778
KenitraMorocco 8,8405,493
KalewaMyanmar 5,7153,552
KathaMyanmar 5,5293,436
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8894,281
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1293,809
KengtungMyanmar 5,6803,529
KhamtiMyanmar 5,3733,339
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3508,917
KathmanduNepal 5,6863,533
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,5025,905
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0597,493
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6877,262
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9437,422
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7787,319
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6577,244
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8597,369
KanoNigeria 10,7906,705
KangnungNorth Korea 2,9951,861
KarasjokNorway 4,4762,782
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6523,512
KristiansandNorway 5,9833,718
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4853,408
KhasabOman 7,2724,519
KarachiPakistan 6,8744,272
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8574,261
KhanpurPakistan 6,3193,927
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6004,101
KororPalau 6,2583,889
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5564,074
KlodzkoPoland 6,5394,063
KoszalinPoland 6,1743,837
KrakowPoland 6,4774,025
KalakanRussia 1,7361,079
KaliningradRussia 5,9933,724
KamenskoeRussia 1,165724
KandalaksaRussia 4,4962,794
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0592,522
KazanRussia 4,8803,032
KemRussia 4,6172,869
KerchRussia 6,3363,937
KhabarovskRussia 1,7121,064
KirenskRussia 1,9861,234
KirovRussia 4,6212,871
KljuciRussia 1,248776
KolpasevRussia 3,1881,981
KorfRussia 1,236768
KostromaRussia 5,0343,128
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,429888
KotlasRussia 4,5212,810
KrasnodarRussia 6,2593,890
KrasnojarskRussia 4,7382,944
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4482,764
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,8561,775
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0521,896
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0353,129
KurganRussia 4,2062,613
KurskRussia 5,7453,570
KyraRussia 2,4081,497
KigaliRwanda 11,3327,042
KoldaSenegal 11,3427,048
KabalaSierra Leone 11,6337,229
KosiceSlovakia 6,5674,081
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2478,853
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,6751,662
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9324,929
KadugliSudan 10,0416,239
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1825,706
KassalaSudan 9,2855,770
KhartoumSudan 9,4485,871
KostiSudan 9,6886,020
KalmarSweden 5,9243,681
KaresuandoSweden 4,6412,884
KarlstadSweden 5,7253,558
KristianstadSweden 6,0463,757
KamishliSyria 6,9344,309
KanchanaburiThailand 6,4313,996
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5364,062
Khon KaenThailand 6,0523,761
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4704,021
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,2343,874
KairouanTunisia 8,2575,131
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,0674,391
KarsTurkey 6,5174,050
KastamonuTurkey 6,8304,244
KayseriTurkey 7,0174,361
KonyaTurkey 7,2134,482
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,6183,491
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1083,796
KinlossUk 6,2733,898
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9153,675
KievUkraine 6,0813,779
KirillovkaUkraine 6,1553,825
KirovogradUkraine 6,2013,854
KlepininoUkraine 6,4003,977
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1453,819
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2063,857
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2093,858
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5144,669
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,8953,663
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5214,674
Keene, NhUsa 7,7974,845
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6954,782
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4404,623
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4895,897
Kimball, NeUsa 7,0054,353
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,1641,966
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7344,806
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4985,280
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,1383,814
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2365,118
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,4222,126
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,4901,547
KabompoZambia 12,7817,942
KabweZambia 12,6637,869
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6567,865
KafirondaZambia 12,4957,765
KaomaZambia 12,8727,999
KasamaZambia 12,1127,527
KasempaZambia 12,6967,890
KawambwaZambia 12,1697,562
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8437,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -