Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7803,591
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7843,594
JuninArgentina 16,41810,202
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,4499,600
JacobinaBrazil 14,2178,834
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,5128,396
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7688,555
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,8989,258
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,3759,554
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,5443,445
JiuquanChina 3,9132,432
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9376,797
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3946,459
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4476,492
JoensuuFinland 4,9693,088
JokioinenFinland 5,3193,306
JyvskylFinland 5,1093,175
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2413,257
JulianehbGreenland 6,2073,857
JagdalpurIndia 6,6914,158
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3045,160
JerusalemIsrael 7,7034,787
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6726,632
JosNigeria 11,0076,840
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9363,067
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9273,062
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4634,016
JhelumPakistan 5,7623,580
JiwaniPakistan 7,1074,417
JuliacaPeru 14,1128,769
JakutskRussia 699434
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8913,660
JenisejskRussia 2,7331,698
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,1481,335
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,8151,128
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2298,842
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,5335,303
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8505,499
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,8238,590
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5635,321
JubaSudan 10,5756,571
JokkmokkSweden 4,8723,028
JönköpingSweden 5,8713,648
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8763,651
JendoubaTunisia 8,2115,103
JerbaTunisia 8,4255,235
JerseyUk 7,1444,439
JaltaUkraine 6,5134,047
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3985,219
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1015,034
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8665,509
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6114,729
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9094,915
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1822,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -