Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0705,636
In SalahAlgeria 9,3735,825
InnsbruckAustria 7,0164,360
IbiriteBrazil 15,1759,430
IguatuBrazil 13,6858,504
IlheusBrazil 14,6239,087
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5388,412
IndaialBrazil 15,8729,863
IpameriBrazil 14,8769,244
IraiBrazil 15,8309,837
IreceBrazil 14,2238,838
ItaberabaBrazil 14,3698,929
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,1008,140
ItaitubaBrazil 13,2728,247
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,9449,286
ItaperunaBrazil 15,3229,521
ItapevaBrazil 15,5539,665
ItirucuBrazil 14,4618,986
ItuacuBrazil 14,5069,014
IvinhemaBrazil 15,2869,499
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6072,241
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0323,748
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,5462,204
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6513,512
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6372,260
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,6469,101
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5538,422
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,10711,252
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3276,417
IzobambaEcuador 12,2287,599
IsmailiaEgypt 7,9574,944
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3646,441
IoanninaGreece 7,4874,653
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2413,257
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0983,168
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6374,124
IranshahrIran 6,9564,323
IstranaItaly 7,1574,447
IidaJapan 3,1071,930
IizukaJapan 3,4052,116
IrakoJapan 3,2121,996
IriomotejimaJapan 4,5492,827
IrozakiJapan 3,2011,989
IshigakijimaJapan 4,5512,828
IshinomakiJapan 2,7641,718
IwamizawaJapan 2,2321,387
IzuharaJapan 3,3712,095
IrbidJordan 7,6084,728
IfraneMorocco 8,8955,528
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3967,703
IlorinNigeria 11,3027,023
InchonNorth Korea 3,0771,912
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9422,450
IslamabadPakistan 5,7293,560
IquitosPeru 12,7697,935
IloiloPhilippines 6,0683,771
IasiRomania 6,5004,039
IcaRussia 1,103685
IlirnejRussia 1,227762
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,267788
IrkutskRussia 2,5531,587
Ivdel’Russia 4,0282,503
IbizaSpain 8,1635,073
IspartaTurkey 7,3164,546
IstanbulTurkey 7,0554,384
IzmirTurkey 7,3804,586
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,4364,000
IzmailUkraine 6,6314,121
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0824,401
Independence, KsUsa 7,7074,789
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6444,750
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7584,821
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3734,582
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6314,121
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0135,601
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2454,502
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0594,387
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7494,816
IsokaZambia 12,0307,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -