Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2143,862
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7975,467
HuamboAngola 13,0848,130
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1625,693
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8047,335
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8107,339
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,3545,813
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6745,390
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8792,411
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7854,838
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7614,823
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5834,712
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8914,282
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6204,735
Hay River, NtCanada 4,7212,933
Hope, BcCanada 5,4963,415
HaikouChina 5,4123,363
HailarChina 2,1041,307
HamiChina 3,8742,408
HetanChina 5,0613,145
HavanaCuba 9,6335,986
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4706,506
HigueyDominican Republic 10,5006,525
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4096,468
HelwanEgypt 8,0685,013
HurguadaEgypt 8,2375,119
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,8593,641
HelsinkiFinland 5,3483,324
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3243,308
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,1136,906
HamburgGermany 6,3983,976
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3983,976
HannoverGermany 6,5264,055
HelgolandGermany 6,3943,974
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,9704,331
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7674,827
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4743,401
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6614,139
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3623,954
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7193,554
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0244,365
HaifaIsrael 7,6194,734
HaboroJapan 2,1041,307
HachijojimaJapan 3,3602,088
HachinoheJapan 2,5311,573
HagiJapan 3,3102,057
HakodateJapan 2,3901,485
HamadaJapan 3,2452,017
HamamatsuJapan 3,1931,984
HikoneJapan 3,1481,956
HimejiJapan 3,2151,998
HiradoJapan 3,4572,148
HirooJapan 2,3311,449
HiroshimaJapan 3,2942,047
HitaJapan 3,4372,136
HitoyoshiJapan 3,5612,213
HunLibya 8,7435,433
HomboriMali 10,7646,689
HomalinMyanmar 5,5213,431
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,2253,869
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0537,490
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1457,547
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3797,692
HororataNew Zealand 12,1487,549
HyderabadPakistan 6,7464,192
HuanucoPeru 13,3128,272
HelPoland 6,0573,764
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7091,062
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6392,261
HatangaRussia 1,9221,195
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6362,260
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,2318,843
HailSaudi Arabia 7,8404,872
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7494,194
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,2085,101
HaejuSouth Korea 3,0401,889
HyesanSouth Korea 2,6211,629
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0334,992
HalaibSudan 8,5985,343
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3375,802
HudeibaSudan 9,1875,709
HaparandaSweden 4,8373,006
HarnosandSweden 5,2983,292
HamaSyria 7,3174,547
HassakahSyria 7,0084,355
Hua HinThailand 6,5644,079
HakkariTurkey 6,7714,208
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6234,115
HersonUkraine 6,3683,957
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3023,916
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4395,244
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6904,779
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8494,878
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9774,957
Hart, MiUsa 7,3254,552
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8954,906
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0954,409
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6225,358
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8464,254
Hays, KsUsa 7,3954,595
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,4273,994
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3314,556
Helena, MtUsa 6,1463,819
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6524,755
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3925,215
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3825,209
Hermit, CoUsa 7,1794,461
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1435,060
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5705,325
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7974,224
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0465,000
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7464,814
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5624,699
Holly, CoUsa 7,3804,586
Homer, AkUsa 3,3442,078
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6384,746
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0164,981
Horton, KsUsa 7,4554,633
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8464,254
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1255,049
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3264,552
Houma, LaUsa 8,6575,379
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4475,249
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0134,979
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2695,138
Huron, SdUsa 6,8864,279
HanoiVietnam 5,4613,393
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,5024,041
HarareZimbabwe 12,8768,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -