Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9223,680
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9703,710
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7875,460
General PicoArgentina 16,44410,218
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,32410,144
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,6038,453
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2286,977
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5426,551
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,9056,155
GrazAustria 6,9244,302
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3593,952
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,3003,915
GomelBelarus 5,8763,651
GrodnoBelarus 5,9943,725
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9688,680
GoianiaBrazil 14,7469,163
GoiasBrazil 14,6519,104
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,0619,359
GrajauBrazil 13,5788,437
GuairaBrazil 15,4729,614
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,4548,361
GuaratingaBrazil 14,8379,220
GarouaCameroon 10,8976,771
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4414,624
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8203,617
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,4493,386
Golden, BcCanada 5,5103,424
Goose, NfCanada 6,8914,282
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2284,492
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,0893,162
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7264,801
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5164,671
GanzhouChina 4,6382,882
GuangzhouChina 4,9663,086
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3506,432
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3697,686
GonderEthiopia 9,5305,922
GourdonFrance 7,5394,685
GrenobleFrance 7,3874,590
GeisenheimGermany 6,8274,242
GorlitzGermany 6,5144,048
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6135,352
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2156,348
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0187,468
GoaIndia 7,4454,627
GuwahatiIndia 5,5503,449
GelaItaly 7,9804,959
GenoaItaly 7,3824,587
GhediItaly 7,2374,497
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5114,668
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5734,706
GrossetoItaly 7,4914,655
GrottaglieItaly 7,5214,674
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7004,785
GuidoniaItaly 7,5194,672
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,8717,377
GifuJapan 3,1301,945
GaoMali 10,6186,598
GuamMariana Islands 5,5383,441
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0645,633
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1205,667
GuaymasMexico 8,0084,976
GaluutMongolia 3,2121,996
GemertNetherlands 6,7214,176
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7477,299
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7477,299
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3427,048
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9927,452
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0147,466
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8257,348
GayaNiger 10,9796,822
GardermoenNorway 5,7043,544
GeiloNorway 5,7373,565
GdanskPoland 6,0853,782
GalatiRomania 6,6514,133
Gor’KijRussia 5,0523,139
GorznyjRussia 6,1473,820
GridinoRussia 4,5342,817
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6205,978
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,01411,816
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8064,851
GijonSpain 7,8214,860
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1396,301
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4755,888
GoteborgSweden 5,9333,687
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9303,685
GothenburgSweden 5,9343,687
GunnarnSweden 5,0753,154
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2634,514
GabesTunisia 8,4445,247
GafsaTunisia 8,4285,237
GiresunTurkey 6,6844,154
GoztepeTurkey 7,0594,387
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0583,765
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2573,888
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4774,025
GajvoronUkraine 6,3043,918
GeniceskUkraine 6,3263,931
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3995,219
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,8181,751
Galva, IlUsa 7,4904,654
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5365,305
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2314,494
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2314,494
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,2043,855
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0034,973
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7374,808
Golconda, NvUsa 6,4654,017
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4575,255
Goodland, KsUsa 7,2564,509
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1574,448
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5694,082
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5695,325
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2254,489
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,0074,354
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4554,632
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,1033,793
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8224,861
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,0883,783
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2104,480
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7384,809
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3995,219
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3275,174
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0505,002
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2965,155
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7694,828
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8094,853
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0955,030
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3865,211
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4625,258
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6164,733
Groton, CtUsa 8,0114,978
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,4532,146
GuanareVenezuela 11,5077,150
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,6687,251
GuiriaVenezuela 11,5207,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -