Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5333,438
FarahAfghanistan 6,3903,971
FormosaArgentina 15,6089,699
ForrestAustralia 10,5486,554
FrancistownBotswana 13,3788,313
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,3988,326
FloraniaBrazil 13,6608,489
FlorestaBrazil 13,9358,659
FlorianoBrazil 13,7138,521
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,9579,916
FormosaBrazil 14,6459,101
FortalezaBrazil 13,3978,325
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,6249,709
FrancaBrazil 15,1989,444
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7483,572
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,0643,147
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2493,262
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6342,879
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,7403,567
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4482,764
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,9243,060
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,9243,060
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,9203,057
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5904,716
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6004,723
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6513,512
FayaChad 9,7736,073
FamagustaCyprus 7,4374,621
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2533,886
FarafraEgypt 8,4905,276
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0297,475
FichtelbergGermany 6,6464,130
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7954,222
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3554,570
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0433,755
FaranahGuinea 11,5667,187
FalconaraItaly 7,3324,556
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3774,584
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4854,651
FonniItaly 7,8194,859
FrontoneItaly 7,3624,575
FrosinoneItaly 7,5374,684
FukauraJapan 2,5241,568
FukueJapan 3,5432,202
FukuiJapan 3,0631,903
FukuokaJapan 3,4182,124
FukushimaJapan 2,8421,766
FukuyamaJapan 3,2772,036
FushikiJapan 2,9731,847
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8162,993
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,4277,722
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,7837,943
FunchalMadeira 9,2065,721
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,1066,902
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8445,496
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6443,507
FaroPortugal 8,5745,328
FerganaRussia 5,1743,215
FreetownSierra Leone 11,7737,316
FalunSweden 5,5513,450
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7794,212
FeodosijaUkraine 6,4123,984
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,1951,985
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3484,566
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4424,624
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0704,394
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6854,154
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6264,739
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0034,352
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8164,857
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7894,219
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2384,498
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8824,898
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4705,263
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9085,535
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8545,502
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,8624,264
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7014,785
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,2574,510
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4984,659
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2744,520
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,0034,352
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1714,456
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,0864,403
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2625,756
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6424,749
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9364,932
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6594,760
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0845,024
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8844,899
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9774,957
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5695,325
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8094,853
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2075,100
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,7464,192
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7334,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -