Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0085,598
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5855,335
EsquelArgentina 16,86710,482
EzeizaArgentina 16,51810,265
East SaleAustralia 11,2797,009
Esperance (po)Australia 10,9606,811
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9606,811
EssendonAustralia 11,2316,979
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,4879,624
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,20910,073
EspinosaBrazil 14,6249,088
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1434,439
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,4613,394
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,4343,377
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,4413,381
Edson, AbCanada 5,3253,309
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,0563,142
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1813,220
Estevan, SkCanada 6,2423,879
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,8212,996
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7902,355
ErlianChina 2,9451,830
El CaranoColombia 11,6517,240
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,0903,784
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4146,471
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4766,510
El ArishEgypt 7,8414,873
El TorEgypt 8,1345,055
ErfurtGermany 6,6444,129
EssenGermany 6,7044,166
EsfahanIran 6,8864,279
EilatIsrael 7,9444,937
EsashiJapan 2,3881,484
EldoretKenya 10,8386,735
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9971,862
EssaouiraMorocco 9,2075,721
EeldeNetherlands 6,5354,061
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1377,542
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,5516,556
EnuguNigeria 11,4137,092
EncarnacionParaguay 15,7849,808
EvoraPortugal 8,4045,222
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,8831,170
EkimcanRussia 1,278794
Elat’MaRussia 5,2423,258
ElistaRussia 5,9303,685
ErbogacenRussia 1,8081,124
EssejRussia 1,9011,182
Ed DueimSudan 9,6195,977
El FasherSudan 9,9686,194
El GeneinaSudan 10,1046,279
El ObeidSudan 9,7986,089
El ShowakSudan 9,4205,853
En NahudSudan 9,9266,168
EdirneTurkey 7,0814,400
ErzincanTurkey 6,7534,196
ErzurumTurkey 6,6584,137
EskisehirTurkey 7,1144,421
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,3103,921
EntebbeUganda 11,0206,848
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4454,005
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5144,048
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3694,579
Eastman, GaUsa 8,6665,385
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6944,781
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,5054,042
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5694,704
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,8174,858
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0364,994
Elko, NvUsa 6,5334,060
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4324,618
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7694,828
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,7214,177
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5754,707
Erie, PaUsa 7,6904,779
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5054,664
Eugene, OrUsa 5,8983,665
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8504,878
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,1623,829
Eureka, SdUsa 6,6624,140
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,6974,162
Evansville, InUsa 7,8924,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -