.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4735,887
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5605,319
DavisAntarctica 15,5329,651
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8845,521
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4825,271
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2605,754
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,6296,605
DhakaBangladesh 5,8453,632
D’UccleBelgium 6,8314,245
DiamantinaBrazil 14,9839,311
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3718,930
DouradosBrazil 15,2599,482
DoualaCameroon 11,5927,203
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,2644,514
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,1613,829
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,9893,100
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3702,716
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3784,585
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0983,168
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1594,449
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5254,055
DuianChina 4,2582,646
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2814,524
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3555,813
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3156,410
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4526,495
DabaaEgypt 8,0715,015
DakhlaEgypt 8,6065,348
DijonFrance 7,1834,464
DresdenGermany 6,5514,071
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3932,730
DebrecenHungary 6,6774,149
DalatangiIceland 5,5973,478
DaltonganjIndia 6,1043,793
DarbhangaIndia 5,8103,610
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,2633,270
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,2573,267
DumkaIndia 5,9323,686
DwarkaIndia 7,0054,353
DezfulIran 7,0684,392
DublinIreland 6,7704,207
DecimomannuItaly 7,9074,913
DobbiacoItaly 7,0464,378
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7827,321
Deir-AllaJordan 7,6514,755
DagorettiKenya 10,9496,804
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6863,534
DedzaMalawi 12,3677,685
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2862,042
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3011,430
DaweiMyanmar 6,4764,024
De BiltNetherlands 6,6764,148
De KooyNetherlands 6,5994,101
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5954,098
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8727,377
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1427,545
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3717,688
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3767,691
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8523,636
DalbandinPakistan 6,6114,108
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0073,733
DirPakistan 5,6433,507
DroshPakistan 5,6133,488
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,5343,439
DohaQatar 7,5954,719
DorohoiRomania 6,4664,018
Dikson IslandRussia 2,6481,646
DudinkaRussia 2,5291,572
DzardzanRussia 1,051653
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,5644,700
DakarSenegal 11,1836,949
DaruSierra Leone 11,7917,327
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0558,734
DamazinSudan 9,7486,058
DongolaSudan 9,1805,705
DamascusSyria 7,4954,657
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,4944,657
Deir EzzorSyria 7,1494,443
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4873,410
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3857,074
DjerbaTunisia 8,4545,253
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,8994,287
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3603,952
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6594,138
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0883,783
DonetskUkraine 6,0293,747
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4104,605
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3705,201
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1535,066
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0965,031
Danville, IlUsa 7,6764,770
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5025,284
Davenport, WaUsa 5,7943,600
David City, NeUsa 7,2374,497
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8104,853
Dayton, WaUsa 5,9243,681
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6745,390
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,9064,291
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6434,750
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2885,150
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8294,865
Delphine, InUsa 7,6044,725
Denton, MdUsa 8,1275,050
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,0924,407
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3324,556
Deseret, UtUsa 6,8304,244
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7264,179
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5864,714
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1015,034
Dillon, MtUsa 6,2563,888
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4064,602
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4824,649
Dover, DeUsa 8,1275,050
Dover, TnUsa 8,0895,026
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1385,057
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3424,563
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8444,253
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8494,878
Durham, NhUsa 7,8194,859
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,1716,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -