Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1273,808
ChlefAlgeria 8,4485,249
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2975,156
CeresArgentina 15,8969,878
ChamicalArgentina 15,8059,822
ChepesArgentina 15,8949,877
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,29110,745
ConcordiaArgentina 16,16010,042
CórdobaArgentina 15,9749,927
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,9849,933
CorrientesArgentina 15,7289,774
CairnsAustralia 8,9145,539
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9746,820
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1396,301
CedunaAustralia 10,6416,612
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9766,199
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,3365,801
Cobar MoAustralia 10,5396,549
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,5865,336
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,4436,489
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5006,525
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9113,673
CharnocksBarbados 11,3077,026
CotonouBenin 11,6017,209
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,2889,500
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,5199,644
CabroboBrazil 13,9248,652
CaceresBrazil 14,5249,025
CaetiteBrazil 14,5249,025
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7828,564
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,0699,364
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,5069,635
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,4619,608
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7528,546
CanavieirasBrazil 14,7209,147
CaparaoBrazil 15,2469,474
CapinopolisBrazil 14,9649,298
CaratingaBrazil 15,1659,424
CaravelasBrazil 14,9499,289
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,5289,028
CarolinaBrazil 13,7378,536
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,6279,711
CataguasesBrazil 15,3389,531
CatalaoBrazil 14,9319,278
CatanduvaBrazil 15,2429,472
CaxiasBrazil 13,5008,389
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,0869,996
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,6078,456
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,3539,541
ChapecoBrazil 15,8359,840
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1308,780
CipoBrazil 14,2118,831
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,8178,586
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,0719,365
CordeiroBrazil 15,4129,577
CorrentinaBrazil 14,4438,975
CorumbaBrazil 14,8579,232
CoximBrazil 14,8539,230
CrateusBrazil 13,5478,418
CuiabaBrazil 14,5039,012
CuritibaBrazil 15,7099,762
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,6453,508
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3582,708
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,2813,282
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4343,377
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1753,216
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9183,678
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7192,311
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,0693,150
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,8563,018
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8914,282
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,6653,520
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0124,357
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3764,584
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6204,735
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6154,732
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,2413,257
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4984,659
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2523,264
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4904,033
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8124,233
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6083,485
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8772,410
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9423,071
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,4853,409
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9824,339
Comox, BcCanada 5,3183,305
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,5112,803
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3363,316
Coronation, AbCanada 5,6573,515
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,7123,550
ChicoChile 17,17810,675
ChillanChile 16,21710,078
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,19410,063
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,3559,542
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,02510,579
Curico-General FreireChile 16,0899,998
ChangchunChina 2,4381,515
ChangduChina 4,7992,982
ChangshaChina 4,4602,772
ChengduChina 4,5472,826
ChongqingChina 4,5652,837
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5437,173
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1324,432
CamagueyCuba 9,9436,179
CasablancaCuba 9,6165,975
ChebCzech Republic 6,6994,163
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1243,805
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3596,437
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4176,473
CotuiDominican Republic 10,4116,469
CanarEcuador 12,4457,733
CairoEgypt 8,0404,996
CaenFrance 7,1114,419
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3094,542
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,3317,663
CocobeachGabon 11,9117,401
CologneGermany 6,7504,194
ChiosGreece 7,4264,615
CorfuGreece 7,5274,677
ConakryGuinea 11,6787,257
CatacamasHonduras 10,3596,437
CholutecaHonduras 10,4796,512
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3854,589
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6273,496
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6273,496
ChahbaharIran 7,1454,440
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7844,216
ClonesIreland 6,7034,166
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7264,179
CorkIreland 6,9724,333
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9784,336
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9154,918
CameriItaly 7,2704,518
CampobassoItaly 7,5034,663
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8244,862
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9164,919
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8804,897
Cape MeleItaly 7,4484,628
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6414,748
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9124,917
CerviaItaly 7,3014,537
CiampinoItaly 7,5434,687
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3524,569
Cisa PassItaly 7,3454,564
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5424,687
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0674,392
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9904,965
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6884,777
ChibaJapan 3,0831,916
ChichibuJapan 3,0461,893
ChichijimaJapan 4,0232,500
ChoshiJapan 3,0651,905
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,4324,618
ChilekaMalawi 12,4677,747
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3657,684
ChitipaMalawi 11,9577,430
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1475,063
ComitanMexico 9,9836,204
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,2463,881
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4251,507
ChoirMongolia 2,8531,773
CasablancaMorocco 8,9415,556
ChindeMozambique 12,6787,878
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6754,148
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1746,944
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7507,302
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3487,673
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1577,554
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8967,392
CondegaNicaragua 10,5026,526
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2074,479
ChejuNorth Korea 3,5042,178
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,0051,867
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,1801,976
ChhorPakistan 6,6654,142
ChitralPakistan 5,5843,470
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,6229,708
ConcepcionParaguay 15,3309,526
CajamarcaPeru 12,9438,043
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8677,996
ChiclayoPeru 12,8567,989
ChimbotePeru 13,1508,172
CuzcoPeru 13,8488,605
CzestochowaPoland 6,4263,993
CoimbraPortugal 8,2375,118
CalafatRomania 6,9814,338
CeahlauRomania 6,5734,084
ClujRomania 6,6814,152
ConstantaRomania 6,7524,196
CraiovaRomania 6,9164,298
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,0801,292
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0361,887
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,102685
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,7581,092
Cape UelenRussia 2,2021,368
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7921,114
CaraRussia 1,537955
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2092,616
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,162722
ChitaRussia 2,1401,330
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,1271,322
CokurdahRussia 842523
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,235767
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,0439,348
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,6131,623
CaceresSpain 8,2755,142
CadizSpain 8,5925,339
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2765,143
CordobaSpain 8,4195,232
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0124,979
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,1483,821
ChanthaburiThailand 6,4784,026
Chiang MaiThailand 5,9653,707
Chiang RaiThailand 5,8063,608
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4444,004
ChumphonThailand 6,8104,232
CanakkaleTurkey 7,2404,499
CorumTurkey 6,8624,264
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6953,539
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7203,554
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9354,309
CernovcyUkraine 6,4444,004
ChernigovUkraine 5,9553,700
CarrascoUruguay 16,59010,309
ColoniaUruguay 16,50110,254
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,6916,644
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9474,938
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1275,050
Camden, ScUsa 8,5175,293
Canton, NyUsa 7,5154,670
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0674,391
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5355,304
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4654,639
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6884,778
Casper, WyUsa 6,7204,176
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6443,507
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9844,961
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3645,197
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2054,477
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6705,388
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6625,383
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0414,997
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3915,214
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1545,067
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0044,352
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2805,145
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5614,698
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6814,773
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4765,267
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2804,524
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9584,324
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5004,660
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4744,645
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,3363,937
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7534,818
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8674,267
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8784,895
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8724,892
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8724,892
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3394,560
Clark, SdUsa 6,8324,246
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1935,091
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0184,982
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4894,653
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7144,793
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4064,602
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1021,928
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5624,699
College Park, MdUsa 8,1055,036
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1914,469
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6574,758
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5195,294
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8184,858
Columbus, InUsa 7,8424,873
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7444,812
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8324,867
Conception, MoUsa 7,4404,623
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3894,592
Conway, ArUsa 8,0555,005
Conway, ScUsa 8,5755,329
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7274,802
Corning, ArUsa 7,9874,963
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6674,765
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5875,336
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1885,088
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7404,810
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,8553,638
Covington, LaUsa 8,5375,305
Covington, TnUsa 8,0224,985
Crete, NeUsa 7,2674,516
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,4213,990
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5283,435
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5283,435
CaracasVenezuela 11,4227,098
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,7577,306
CoroVenezuela 11,2506,991
ChipataZambia 12,3737,689
ChomaZambia 12,9678,058
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0288,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -