Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8803,654
BustAfghanistan 6,3593,952
BatnaAlgeria 8,3615,196
BecharAlgeria 9,0425,619
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2955,154
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1875,709
BiskraAlgeria 8,4785,269
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1575,690
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,86111,720
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,02811,824
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 19,01411,816
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,51712,128
ByrdAntarctica 16,99210,559
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,80910,445
BarilocheArgentina 16,69810,376
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,49510,250
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3786,449
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,1196,288
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2125,724
BrestBelarus 6,1513,822
BrusselsBelgium 6,8314,245
Belize CityBelize 9,9966,212
BeninBenin 11,6017,209
BohiconBenin 11,5247,161
BermudaBermuda 9,0995,654
BageBrazil 16,26110,105
BambuiBrazil 15,1549,417
BarbacenaBrazil 15,3149,516
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7918,570
BarcelosBrazil 12,7657,932
BarraBrazil 14,1918,818
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5568,424
BarreirasBrazil 14,2958,883
BelémBrazil 13,0758,125
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,1679,425
BelterraBrazil 13,1128,148
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,9648,677
Bom JesusBrazil 16,0469,971
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,4328,968
BrasiliaBrazil 14,6669,113
BrevesBrazil 13,0768,126
BurgasBulgaria 6,9644,328
BurundiBurundi 11,5077,150
BatouriCameroon 11,3647,062
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2484,504
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,4963,415
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,0233,122
Banff, AbCanada 5,5773,465
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2344,495
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0674,391
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,7653,583
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3123,923
Blue River, BcCanada 5,3413,319
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3694,579
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,7422,947
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2813,903
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1453,818
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3123,301
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,0793,156
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4735,265
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,8693,025
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2812,660
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2026,961
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4186,474
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,11810,637
BeijingChina 3,1401,951
BarranquillaColombia 11,1596,935
Benito SalasColombia 11,9867,448
BogotáColombia 11,8397,357
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6664,142
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9876,827
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5767,194
BaniDominican Republic 10,4946,521
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4816,513
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4616,500
BahariyaEgypt 8,3245,172
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1575,069
BiarritzFrance 7,7434,812
BordeauxFrance 7,5794,709
BrestFrance 7,2714,518
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4626,501
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4606,500
BitamGabon 11,7257,286
BanjulGambia 11,3087,027
BerlinGermany 6,4293,995
BrockenGermany 6,5704,083
BokeGuinea 11,5527,178
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,4647,124
BudapestHungary 6,7614,201
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7614,202
BangaloreIndia 7,5124,668
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3704,580
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3963,974
BikanerIndia 6,2513,884
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,4994,660
BabolsarIran 6,4434,004
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1694,455
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5224,053
Bandar LengehIran 7,3134,544
BirjandIran 6,4904,033
BushehrIran 7,2714,518
BaghdadIraq 7,1684,454
BasraIraq 7,2604,512
BelmulletIreland 6,7454,191
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8354,248
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4794,647
BergamoItaly 7,2274,491
BolognaItaly 7,3004,536
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0994,412
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6674,764
BrindisiItaly 7,4884,653
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5777,194
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6757,255
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4432,761
BeirutLebanon 7,4994,660
BenghaziLibya 8,2835,147
BirzaiLithuania 5,7213,555
BitolaMacedonia 7,3314,556
BlantyreMalawi 12,4677,747
BvumbweMalawi 12,4857,759
BintuluMalaysia 7,1174,422
BamakoMali 11,2206,972
Bko-SMali 11,2306,978
BougounMali 11,3407,047
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9276,169
BaitagMongolia 3,6882,292
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,2502,020
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7391,702
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,6071,620
BayandelgerMongolia 2,7341,699
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2352,010
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5591,590
BulganMongolia 2,8691,783
BhamawMyanmar 5,4813,406
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3767,691
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8547,366
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7416,675
BilmaNiger 9,9386,176
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7176,660
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1682,590
BergenNorway 5,8133,612
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8143,613
BjornoyaNorway 4,1702,592
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9343,066
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1563,204
BadinPakistan 6,7944,222
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0673,770
BalakotPakistan 5,6443,508
BarkhanPakistan 6,2503,884
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2086,965
BascoPhilippines 5,0223,121
BialystokPoland 6,0713,772
BejaPortugal 8,4635,259
BragancaPortugal 8,0324,991
BistritaRomania 6,6124,109
BucharestRomania 6,8174,236
BajkitRussia 2,3581,465
BarabinskRussia 3,6132,245
BarnaulRussia 3,5012,175
BerezovoRussia 3,6182,248
BiserRussia 4,2572,645
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7211,069
BogdarinRussia 1,9381,204
BogucanyRussia 2,4791,541
BomnakRussia 1,249776
BorRussia 2,6621,654
BorzjaRussia 2,1331,326
BratskRussia 2,3951,488
BelgradeSerbia 6,9844,340
BoSierra Leone 11,8157,342
BontheSierra Leone 11,8777,380
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7524,196
BerberaSomalia 9,3745,825
BusanSouth Korea 3,2782,037
BadajozSpain 8,3495,188
BarcelonaSpain 7,8894,902
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9084,914
BabanusaSudan 10,0926,271
BaselSwitzerland 7,0894,405
BernSwitzerland 7,1584,448
BangkokThailand 6,4213,990
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,4003,977
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1203,803
BizerteTunisia 8,1015,034
BalikesirTurkey 7,2344,495
BursaTurkey 7,1334,433
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9013,667
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6074,106
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6394,125
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6374,124
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7844,216
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9704,331
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9304,307
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,9044,291
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0885,026
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0905,027
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,5991,615
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,5991,615
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2285,113
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5535,315
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2504,505
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1165,043
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9264,925
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5145,290
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3404,561
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,5244,054
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,7941,736
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6904,779
Bettles, AkUsa 2,9431,829
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,3292,069
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3714,581
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,3603,952
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7864,838
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3825,209
Bishop, CaUsa 6,7504,195
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5594,076
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1945,092
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5775,330
Blaine, WaUsa 5,4763,403
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7075,411
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0074,976
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3335,178
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,2563,888
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2095,101
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9644,949
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8864,900
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1314,431
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0505,002
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6804,772
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3875,212
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9674,950
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0955,030
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2175,106
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6314,742
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3634,575
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1574,448
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4345,241
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7805,456
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6114,730
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,4134,606
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0144,980
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7454,813
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6394,747
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4645,260
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2015,096
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4934,657
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6144,732
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1323,810
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5983,479
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,5177,157
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4057,087
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2068,206
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2198,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -