Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oymyakon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oymyakon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oymyakon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3775,827
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3495,188
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3445,185
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2045,098
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,49510,250
AzulArgentina 16,68210,366
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9296,792
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1576,933
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,7156,037
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7076,032
AmberleyAustralia 10,1436,303
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4083,982
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4554,011
AimoresBrazil 15,1369,406
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,3448,914
AltamiraBrazil 13,2198,214
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,5788,437
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,5059,635
ApodiBrazil 13,6088,456
AracajuBrazil 14,1948,820
AracuaiBrazil 14,8409,222
AragarcasBrazil 14,6159,082
AraxaBrazil 15,0969,381
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9168,648
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,4893,411
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,4963,415
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4972,173
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7412,325
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5954,098
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6684,143
AbecheChad 10,1326,296
AntofagastaChile 14,9409,284
AricaChile 14,4108,954
AltaiChina 3,7222,313
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1367,541
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0857,510
AraucaColombia 11,6887,263
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3306,419
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,4176,473
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4576,498
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,9944,968
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,0204,984
AswanEgypt 8,5955,341
AsyutEgypt 8,3655,198
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3496,431
AsmaraEritrea 9,1855,708
AssabEritrea 9,2255,732
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8216,103
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6434,750
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3816,451
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6327,850
AccraGhana 11,7627,309
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,1874,466
AthensGreece 7,5554,695
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,5804,711
AasiaatGreenland 5,2863,285
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6843,532
AputiteqGreenland 5,4393,380
AkureyriIceland 5,5953,477
AgraIndia 6,0963,788
AhmedabadIndia 6,7604,201
AkolaIndia 6,7744,209
AllahabadIndia 6,0803,778
AmritsarIndia 5,8273,621
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,5524,693
AbadanIran 7,2584,510
ArakIran 6,8304,244
AlbengaItaly 7,4404,623
AlgheroItaly 7,7924,842
AmendolaItaly 7,4724,643
AnconaItaly 7,3284,553
ArezzoItaly 7,3944,595
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9117,402
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8877,387
AbashiriJapan 2,1421,331
AburatsuJapan 3,6202,249
AikawaJapan 2,8261,756
AjiroJapan 3,1501,957
AkitaJapan 2,6261,632
AkuneJapan 3,5902,231
AomoriJapan 2,5011,554
AsahikawaJapan 2,1701,348
AsosanJapan 3,4832,164
AmmanJordan 7,6584,759
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6632,898
AinaziLatvia 5,5743,464
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,7267,287
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6277,225
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,1497,550
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4247,099
AtarMauritania 10,4706,506
AgalegaMauritius 10,8666,752
AcapulcoMexico 9,6185,977
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3012,051
AltaiMongolia 3,4282,130
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1231,941
AgadirMorocco 9,3265,795
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6754,148
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2877,635
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9237,409
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6307,227
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5047,149
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4977,144
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4807,134
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7206,662
AgadezNiger 10,2916,395
AsuncionParaguay 15,5239,646
ArequipaPeru 14,1558,796
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,2573,267
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,3237,658
AradRomania 6,8184,237
AjanRussia 807502
AldanRussia 1,086675
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,3943,352
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2902,044
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,376855
AnadyrRussia 1,6641,034
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4712,778
ArmavirRussia 6,1823,842
AstrakhanRussia 5,7673,584
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3995,841
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8944,905
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2345,116
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2645,135
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4715,264
Abu HamedSudan 9,0185,604
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6646,005
AqiqSudan 8,9255,546
ArbaatSudan 8,8225,482
AromaSudan 9,2605,754
AtbaraSudan 9,1725,700
Abu KamalSyria 7,2034,476
AleppoSyria 7,1934,470
AranyaprathetThailand 6,3513,946
AtakpameTogo 11,5107,153
AdanaTurkey 7,1964,472
AfyonTurkey 7,2174,485
AnkaraTurkey 7,0054,353
AntalyaTurkey 7,3964,596
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0683,771
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2973,913
AberporthUk 6,8784,274
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8394,250
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5214,052
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,3353,937
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5234,675
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,5324,681
ArtigasUruguay 16,10310,006
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2625,134
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7724,208
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6113,486
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0304,990
Ada, MnUsa 6,6684,144
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4875,274
Akron, OhUsa 7,7784,833
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,2814,525
Albany, GaUsa 8,6355,366
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7824,836
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1274,429
Albion, NeUsa 7,1314,431
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,4874,652
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9324,307
Algona, IaUsa 7,1714,456
Alice, TxUsa 8,5445,310
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9664,950
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9484,317
Alma, MiUsa 7,4584,634
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2854,527
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0735,017
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6674,765
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8814,897
Amite, LaUsa 8,5475,312
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,3162,061
Anderson, InUsa 7,7384,809
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3525,190
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7574,821
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,5742,842
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8385,492
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2235,731
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3205,170
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8654,266
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6823,531
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4804,648
Athens, GaUsa 8,4525,252
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4495,250
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1155,043
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,0841,295
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4044,601
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5555,316
Augusta, MtUsa 6,1083,796
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4704,642
Austin, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2923,288
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1153,178
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4637,123
AdenYemen 9,1365,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -